AddOn 10-100-1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-FX(SC) MMF 1310nm 2km Mini Media Converter
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn 10-100-1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-FX(SC) MMF 1310nm 2km Mini Media Converter

Available: Out of Stock
$ 93.47
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
This is a mini media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-FX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper and saving space (3.75" x 2.25" x 1"). Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
  • Attach multiple devices together or expand the number of devices connected to your existing network by using 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Supports cost-efficient twisted pair cables for high-speed data transfer up to 100 meters
  • With 10/100/1000Base-TX technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
This is a mini media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-FX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper and saving space (3.75" x 2.25" x 1"). Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
  • Attach multiple devices together or expand the number of devices connected to your existing network by using 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Supports cost-efficient twisted pair cables for high-speed data transfer up to 100 meters
  • With 10/100/1000Base-TX technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable