AddOn 10-100-1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn 10-100-1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

Available: Out of Stock
$ 277.29
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
ADD-MCC1GSM20 is a Media Converter Card that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. It provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

ADD-MCC1GSM20 can be used in AddOn's Add Rack system (ADD-RACK-16, ADD-MRACK-16) or Standalone chassis (ADD-ENCLOSURE).

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
  • Expand your network capacity and fulfill requirement with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Supports twisted pair cables for durability and improved signal transfer while ensuring smooth and seamless data transfer
  • With 10/100/1000Base-T technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
  • The Internal provides convenient installation
ADD-MCC1GSM20 is a Media Converter Card that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. It provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

ADD-MCC1GSM20 can be used in AddOn's Add Rack system (ADD-RACK-16, ADD-MRACK-16) or Standalone chassis (ADD-ENCLOSURE).

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
  • Expand your network capacity and fulfill requirement with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Supports twisted pair cables for durability and improved signal transfer while ensuring smooth and seamless data transfer
  • With 10/100/1000Base-T technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
  • The Internal provides convenient installation