AddOn 10-100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(ST) MMF 1310nm 2km Mini Media Converter
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn 10-100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(ST) MMF 1310nm 2km Mini Media Converter

Available: Out of Stock
$ 54.26
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
This is a mini media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(ST) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper and saving space (3.75" x 2.25" x 1"). Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
  • Expand your network capabilities with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
This is a mini media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(ST) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper and saving space (3.75" x 2.25" x 1"). Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
  • Expand your network capabilities with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable