AddOn 10-100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-SX(ST) MMF 850nm 550m Mini Media Converter
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn 10-100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-SX(ST) MMF 850nm 550m Mini Media Converter

Available: Out of Stock
$ 79.38
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
This is a mini media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-SX(ST) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
  • Attach multiple devices together or expand the number of devices connected to your existing network by using 2 transceiver/media converter
  • With Twisted Pair cable, get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance
  • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
This is a mini media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-SX(ST) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
  • Attach multiple devices together or expand the number of devices connected to your existing network by using 2 transceiver/media converter
  • With Twisted Pair cable, get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance
  • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable