AddOn 100Mbs Single Open SC Port 2km MMF PCIe x1 Network Interface Card
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn 100Mbs Single Open SC Port 2km MMF PCIe x1 Network Interface Card

Available: Out of Stock
$ 128.56
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

AddOn's industry-standard NIC (Network Interface Card) provides direct PC connectivity to high speed Fiber Optic and Copper media networks. On board the NIC is either: (a) one or more open transceiver slots or (b) one or more embedded transceivers (Ethernet, Fiber Channel or SONET/SDH). Both the open slot(s) and embedded transceiver(s) (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP & XENPAK form factors) are 100% compliant with all our networking product lines, come factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance, are guaranteed to initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.


  • No need to worry if your computer does not have a network RJ-45 port, all you have to do is use this fast Ethernet card which will provide you a network Ethernet port for your computer
  • This 250 MB/s bandwidth PCI Express x1 adapter ensures easy connectivity and plug-in form-factor for affordable and reliable Ethernet network
  • Add your computer to your home or office network with this single port fast ethernet card conveniently
  • Supports optical fiber cable to span longer distances and provides data transmission rates par excellence between servers and network components
  • With the 100Base-FX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over the optical fiber cable

AddOn's industry-standard NIC (Network Interface Card) provides direct PC connectivity to high speed Fiber Optic and Copper media networks. On board the NIC is either: (a) one or more open transceiver slots or (b) one or more embedded transceivers (Ethernet, Fiber Channel or SONET/SDH). Both the open slot(s) and embedded transceiver(s) (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP & XENPAK form factors) are 100% compliant with all our networking product lines, come factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance, are guaranteed to initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.


  • No need to worry if your computer does not have a network RJ-45 port, all you have to do is use this fast Ethernet card which will provide you a network Ethernet port for your computer
  • This 250 MB/s bandwidth PCI Express x1 adapter ensures easy connectivity and plug-in form-factor for affordable and reliable Ethernet network
  • Add your computer to your home or office network with this single port fast ethernet card conveniently
  • Supports optical fiber cable to span longer distances and provides data transmission rates par excellence between servers and network components
  • With the 100Base-FX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over the optical fiber cable