AddOn 1m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-Strand Aqua OM4 Fiber Fanout Cable
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn 1m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-Strand Aqua OM4 Fiber Fanout Cable

Available: Out of Stock
$ 90.44
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This is a 1m MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand aqua riser-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • For extra fire safety, the cable features a halogen-free jacket

This is a 1m MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand aqua riser-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • For extra fire safety, the cable features a halogen-free jacket