AddOn 4-Pack of HP C8S75A Compatible TAA Compliant 10-100-1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn 4-Pack of HP C8S75A Compatible TAA Compliant 10-100-1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 270.66
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This 4 pack of HP® C8S75A compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SW technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

This 4 pack of HP® C8S75A compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SW technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable