AddOn Accedian 7SN-000 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Accedian 7SN-000 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 54.20
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

Accedian 7SN-000 compatible 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). An Accedian SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Accedian compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Accedian's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Accedian's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Accedian 7SN-000 compatible 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). An Accedian SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Accedian compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Accedian's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Accedian's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable