AddOn Accedian 7SW-000 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Accedian 7SW-000 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 2,028.69
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
Accedian® 7SW-000 Compatible 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 80km, LC, DOM). A 100% Accedian® compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1470nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Accedian® SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Accedian® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Accedian's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Accedian's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing
Accedian® 7SW-000 Compatible 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 80km, LC, DOM). A 100% Accedian® compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1470nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Accedian® SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Accedian® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Accedian's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Accedian's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing