AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00034CA Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00034CA Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 54.20
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
This Alcatel-Lucent® 3HE00034CA compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 100Base-FX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
This Alcatel-Lucent® 3HE00034CA compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 100Base-FX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable