AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia iSFP-100-SM40 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, Rugged)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia iSFP-100-SM40 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, Rugged)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 74.43
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
Alcatel-Lucent® iSFP-100-SM40 Compatible 100Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC). A 100% Alcatel-Lucent® SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Alcatel-Lucent® compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Alcatel-Lucent's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Alcatel-Lucent's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • With 100Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Alcatel-Lucent® iSFP-100-SM40 Compatible 100Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC). A 100% Alcatel-Lucent® SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Alcatel-Lucent® compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Alcatel-Lucent's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Alcatel-Lucent's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • With 100Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable