AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia SFP-10G-31DWD80 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1552.52nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia SFP-10G-31DWD80 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1552.52nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 4,868.66
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This Alcatel-Lucent compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1552.52nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent
  • 10GBase DWDM SFP+
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)

    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
    • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing

    This Alcatel-Lucent compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1552.52nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent
  • 10GBase DWDM SFP+
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)

    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
    • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing