AddOn Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-30M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-30M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 575.63
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
This Arista AOC-Q-Q-40G-30M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 30m) is a 100% compatible active-optical direct attach cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 30.00m (98.43ft). This Arista® compatible active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Arista's cable and is built to meet or exceed Arista's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
  • This Network Cable provides splendid performance and clear connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • Fully compatible with network devices
This Arista AOC-Q-Q-40G-30M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 30m) is a 100% compatible active-optical direct attach cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 30.00m (98.43ft). This Arista® compatible active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Arista's cable and is built to meet or exceed Arista's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
  • This Network Cable provides splendid performance and clear connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • Fully compatible with network devices