AddOn Arista Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Arista Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

Available: In Stock
$ 581.58
Image
  • Order within

This Arista Networks® compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.28ft). This Arista Networks® active optical cable is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Arista Networks® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks's cable and is built to meet or exceed Arista Networks's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features QSFP+/SFP+ cable type
  • Features Active

This Arista Networks® compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.28ft). This Arista Networks® active optical cable is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Arista Networks® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks's cable and is built to meet or exceed Arista Networks's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features QSFP+/SFP+ cable type
  • Features Active