AddOn Brocade XBR-000238 Compatible TAA Compliant 32GBase-LW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Brocade XBR-000238 Compatible TAA Compliant 32GBase-LW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 3,381.08
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
This Brocade® XBR-000238 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 32Gbs-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • 32 Gigabit Ethernet for high-speed operation and fast connectivity
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
This Brocade® XBR-000238 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 32Gbs-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • 32 Gigabit Ethernet for high-speed operation and fast connectivity
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable