AddOn Brocade XBR-000258 Compatible TAA Compliant 16GBase-LW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Brocade XBR-000258 Compatible TAA Compliant 16GBase-LW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 1,589.16
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
This Brocade® XBR-000258 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel LW throughput up to 25km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet module - Excellent Ethernet connection with a cost friendly network solution
This Brocade® XBR-000258 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel LW throughput up to 25km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet module - Excellent Ethernet connection with a cost friendly network solution