AddOn Ciena B-730-0005-054 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1534.25nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Ciena B-730-0005-054 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1534.25nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 2,637.22
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This Ciena B-730-0005-054 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1534.25nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena B-730-0005-054
  • 1000Base DWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)

    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
    • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
    • With 1000Base-DWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing

    This Ciena B-730-0005-054 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1534.25nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena B-730-0005-054
  • 1000Base DWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)

    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
    • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
    • With 1000Base-DWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing