AddOn Ciena NTK587DLE5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1561.42nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Ciena NTK587DLE5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1561.42nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 4,834.90
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
Ciena® NTK587DLE5 Compatible 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1561.42nm, 80km, LC, DOM). A 100% Ciena® compatible XFP transceiver that operates at ITU Channel 20, ITU Wavenlength 1561.42nm, and ITU Frequency 192000GHz over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Ciena® XFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Ciena® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Ciena's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Ciena's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing
Ciena® NTK587DLE5 Compatible 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1561.42nm, 80km, LC, DOM). A 100% Ciena® compatible XFP transceiver that operates at ITU Channel 20, ITU Wavenlength 1561.42nm, and ITU Frequency 192000GHz over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Ciena® XFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Ciena® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Ciena's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Ciena's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing