AddOn Ciena XCVR-010431 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx-1490nmRx, 20km, LC)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Ciena XCVR-010431 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx-1490nmRx, 20km, LC)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 101.48
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This Ciena XCVR-010431 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena XCVR-010431
  • 1000Base BX SFP
  • (SMF, 20km, LC, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx)

    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
    • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

    This Ciena XCVR-010431 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena XCVR-010431
  • 1000Base BX SFP
  • (SMF, 20km, LC, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx)

    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
    • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable