AddOn Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 14,200.42
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This Cisco® CFP2-100G-LR4 compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliable connectivity
  • With 100GBase-LR4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

This Cisco® CFP2-100G-LR4 compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliable connectivity
  • With 100GBase-LR4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable