AddOn Cisco GLC-BXU-20-RGD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx-1490nmRx, 20km, LC, Rugged)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Cisco GLC-BXU-20-RGD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx-1490nmRx, 20km, LC, Rugged)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 317.86
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This Cisco compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40"C to +85"C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Cisco
  • 1000Base BX SFP
  • (SMF, 20km, LC, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx)

    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
    • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

    This Cisco compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40"C to +85"C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Cisco
  • 1000Base BX SFP
  • (SMF, 20km, LC, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx)

    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
    • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable