AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, Rugged)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, Rugged)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 59.55
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40"C to +85"C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Cisco GLC-SX-MM
  • 1000Base LX SFP
  • (MMF, 2km, LC, 1310nm)

    • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
    • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
    • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

    This Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40"C to +85"C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Cisco GLC-SX-MM
  • 1000Base LX SFP
  • (MMF, 2km, LC, 1310nm)

    • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
    • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
    • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable