AddOn Cisco ONS ONS-SC+-10GEP34.2 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1534.25nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Cisco ONS ONS-SC+-10GEP34.2 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1534.25nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Available: In Stock
$ 4,868.71
Image
  • Order within

This Cisco® ONS-SC+-10GEP34.2 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1534.25nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing

This Cisco® ONS-SC+-10GEP34.2 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1534.25nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing