AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-AOC15M to HP JD092B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-AOC15M to HP JD092B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 203.28
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
This Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC15M to HP® JD092B dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). It is 100% Cisco® to HP® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and HP®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and HP®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • Features SFP+ Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device
This Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC15M to HP® JD092B dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). It is 100% Cisco® to HP® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and HP®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and HP®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • Features SFP+ Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device