AddOn Dell AOC-Q28-100G-10M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Dell AOC-Q28-100G-10M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 1,352.74
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This is a Dell® AOC-Q28-100G-10M compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features QSFP28 cable type
  • Features Active
  • Features 1 x QSFP28 Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device

This is a Dell® AOC-Q28-100G-10M compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features QSFP28 cable type
  • Features Active
  • Features 1 x QSFP28 Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device