AddOn Edge-corE ET5303-BX10U Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx-1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Edge-corE ET5303-BX10U Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx-1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 811.53
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
This Edge-corE compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Edge-corE transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Edge-corE, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-BX technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
This Edge-corE compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Edge-corE transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Edge-corE, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-BX technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable