AddOn Finisar FTLF1217P2XTL Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Finisar FTLF1217P2XTL Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 54.15
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This Finisar FTLF1217P2XTL compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Finisar FTLF1217P2XTL
  • 100Base LX SFP
  • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)

    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
    • With 100Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

    This Finisar FTLF1217P2XTL compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Finisar FTLF1217P2XTL
  • 100Base LX SFP
  • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)

    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
    • With 100Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable