AddOn Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-LW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-LW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 257.01
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV
  • 10GBase LR SFP+
  • (SMF, 20km, LC, 1310nm)

    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
    • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

    This Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV
  • 10GBase LR SFP+
  • (SMF, 20km, LC, 1310nm)

    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
    • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable