AddOn Hirschmann M-FAST-SFP-SM-LC Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Hirschmann M-FAST-SFP-SM-LC Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 74.49
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This Hirschmann® M-FAST-SFP-SM/LC compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Hirschmann® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Hirschmann®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • With 100Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

This Hirschmann® M-FAST-SFP-SM/LC compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Hirschmann® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Hirschmann®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • With 100Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable