AddOn HP 455885-001 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn HP 455885-001 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 223.16
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This HP 455885-001 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with HP 455885-001
  • 10GBase SR SFP+
  • (MMF, 300m, LC, 850nm)

    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
    • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
    • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

    This HP 455885-001 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with HP 455885-001
  • 10GBase SR SFP+
  • (MMF, 300m, LC, 850nm)

    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
    • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
    • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable