AddOn HP J4860C-CW43 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1430nm, 80km, LC)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn HP J4860C-CW43 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1430nm, 80km, LC)

Available: In Stock
$ 338.21
Image
  • Order within
This HP® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1430nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing
This HP® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1430nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing