AddOn HP J9054B Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn HP J9054B Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 115.01
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This HP J9054B compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with HP J9054B
  • 100Base LX SFP
  • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)

    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
    • With 100Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

    This HP J9054B compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with HP J9054B
  • 100Base LX SFP
  • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)

    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
    • With 100Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable