AddOn HP P9H29A Compatible TAA Compliant 32GBase-LW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn HP P9H29A Compatible TAA Compliant 32GBase-LW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 3,381.08
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
This HP® P9H29A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 32Gbs-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • 32 Gigabit Ethernet for high-speed operation and fast connectivity
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
This HP® P9H29A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 32Gbs-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • 32 Gigabit Ethernet for high-speed operation and fast connectivity
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable