AddOn Huawei 0231A08H Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC, DOM)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Huawei 0231A08H Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC, DOM)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 2,028.62
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This Huawei 0231A08H compatible 10GBase-ZR XENPAK Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-ZR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

This Huawei 0231A08H compatible 10GBase-ZR XENPAK Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-ZR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable