AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE80KCW1390 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1390nm, 70km, LC)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE80KCW1390 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1390nm, 70km, LC)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 316.49
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE80KCW1390 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Compatible with Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE80KCW1390
  • 1000Base CWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 70km, LC, 1390nm)

This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE80KCW1390 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Compatible with Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE80KCW1390
  • 1000Base CWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 70km, LC, 1390nm)