AddOn Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 5,842.43
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
This Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • With 40GBase-ER4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
This Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • With 40GBase-ER4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable