AddOn Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 581.58
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This is a Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-1M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • 4 x SFP+ Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device

This is a Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-1M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • 4 x SFP+ Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device