AddOn Juniper Networks QSFP-DD Module
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Juniper Networks QSFP-DD Module

Available: Out of Stock
$ 16,228.78
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This Juniper Networks® QDD-400G-PLR4 compatible QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10 kilometers over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

This Juniper Networks® QDD-400G-PLR4 compatible QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10 kilometers over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance