AddOn Juniper Networks QSFP28 Module
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Juniper Networks QSFP28 Module

Available: Out of Stock
$ 4,057.27
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4-20-I compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • 4 cooled 25Gb/s channels LAN WDM DFB TOSA
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Class 1 laser safety certified
  • Power consumption less than 5.0W
  • Commercial operating temperature: -40o C to +85o C
  • Up to 20km on SMF
  • RoHS 6/6 Compliant

This Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4-20-I compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • 4 cooled 25Gb/s channels LAN WDM DFB TOSA
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Class 1 laser safety certified
  • Power consumption less than 5.0W
  • Commercial operating temperature: -40o C to +85o C
  • Up to 20km on SMF
  • RoHS 6/6 Compliant