AddOn LC Female to LC Female MMF Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn LC Female to LC Female MMF Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Available: Out of Stock
$ 6.15
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

ADD-ADPT-LCFLCF-MD is a Fiber Optic Adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has two female LC connectors on one side, and two female LC connectors on the other. ADD-ADPT-LCFLCF-MD provides connection between two male LC MMF Duplex cables. _x000D__x000D_AddOn Adapters are 100% compliant for all of yAddOn networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to yAddOn network upgrade needs.


  • Create a reliable link of network cables with the network adapter
  • Fiber Optic adapter is easy to be replaced

ADD-ADPT-LCFLCF-MD is a Fiber Optic Adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has two female LC connectors on one side, and two female LC connectors on the other. ADD-ADPT-LCFLCF-MD provides connection between two male LC MMF Duplex cables. _x000D__x000D_AddOn Adapters are 100% compliant for all of yAddOn networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to yAddOn network upgrade needs.


  • Create a reliable link of network cables with the network adapter
  • Fiber Optic adapter is easy to be replaced