AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1528.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1528.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 3,313.41
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1528.77nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • MSA Compliant
  • 1000Base DWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)

    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
    • With 1000Base-DWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing

    This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1528.77nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • MSA Compliant
  • 1000Base DWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)

    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
    • With 1000Base-DWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing