AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 74.49
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

Industry Standard 100Base-EX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 100Base-EX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Industry Standard 100Base-EX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC). An Industry Standard SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 100Base-EX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable