AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, Rugged)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, Rugged)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 93.03
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40"C to +85"C. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • MSA Compliant
  • 1000Base LH SFP
  • (SMF, 40km, LC, 1310nm)

    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
    • With 1000Base-LH technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

    This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40"C to +85"C. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • MSA Compliant
  • 1000Base LH SFP
  • (SMF, 40km, LC, 1310nm)

    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
    • With 1000Base-LH technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable