AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 14,200.42
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This MSA Compliant CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliable connectivity
  • With 100GBase-LR4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

This MSA Compliant CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliable connectivity
  • With 100GBase-LR4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable