AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-PSM4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, MPO, DOM)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-PSM4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, MPO, DOM)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 1,622.97
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PSM4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • With 40GBase-PSM4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

This MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PSM4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • With 40GBase-PSM4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable