AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant OC-3-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant OC-3-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 453.10
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!

This Industry Standard compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (155mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Industry Standard transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • OC-3 CWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1550nm)

    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
    • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
    • With OC-3 technology, enjoy up to 155.52Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable by service provider

    This Industry Standard compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (155mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Industry Standard transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • OC-3 CWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1550nm)

    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
    • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
    • With OC-3 technology, enjoy up to 155.52Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable by service provider