AddOn Netgear AXM-SFP10G-BX-D120 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx-1490nmRx, 120km, LC, DOM)
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Netgear AXM-SFP10G-BX-D120 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx-1490nmRx, 120km, LC, DOM)

Available: Out of Stock
$ 939.96
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
This Netgear® AXM-SFP10G-BX-D120 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
This Netgear® AXM-SFP10G-BX-D120 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable