AddOn Optelian SFP Module
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn Optelian SFP Module

Available: In Stock
$ 3,313.47
Image
  • Order within
This Optelian® 1018-7728 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1551.72nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Optelian® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-DWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing
This Optelian® 1018-7728 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1551.72nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Optelian® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-DWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing