AddOn QLogic QLE3240-LR-CK Comparable 10Gbs Single SFP+ Port 10km Network Interface Card with 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn QLogic QLE3240-LR-CK Comparable 10Gbs Single SFP+ Port 10km Network Interface Card with 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

Available: Out of Stock
$ 392.35
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
This is a QLogic® QLE3240-LR-CK comparable gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The single open SFP port allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) or single-mode (SMF) fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
  • Enjoy superfast data transfer of up to 4000 MB/s with PCI Express x8 card, between the network card and motherboards
  • Add your computer to your home or office network with this single port 10gigabit ethernet card conveniently
  • Supports optical fiber cable to span longer distances and provides data transmission rates par excellence between servers and network components
  • With the 10GBase-LR technology get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over the optical fiber cable
This is a QLogic® QLE3240-LR-CK comparable gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The single open SFP port allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) or single-mode (SMF) fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
  • Enjoy superfast data transfer of up to 4000 MB/s with PCI Express x8 card, between the network card and motherboards
  • Add your computer to your home or office network with this single port 10gigabit ethernet card conveniently
  • Supports optical fiber cable to span longer distances and provides data transmission rates par excellence between servers and network components
  • With the 10GBase-LR technology get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over the optical fiber cable