AddOn QSFP+ Module
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

AddOn QSFP+ Module

Available: Out of Stock
$ 669.54
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
This MSA and TAA Compliant QSFP+ monitor provides 40GBase-BX receive only up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent MSA compliant monitor. This easy to install, hot swappable monitor has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This monitor is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • With 40GBase-BX technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
This MSA and TAA Compliant QSFP+ monitor provides 40GBase-BX receive only up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent MSA compliant monitor. This easy to install, hot swappable monitor has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This monitor is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • With 40GBase-BX technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable